Search by day


If you would like a printable PDF version of our meeting list please click HEREpdf

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
FDYS
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Next door from Teach Mhuire Cafe upstairs
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
TH
(Behind Glin Sports Centre)
Just for Today Group
Brookhaven, Glin Road, Coolock
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St
Room 10
Sancta Maria Collage
Room 10, Ballyroan Cresent, Rathfarnham
MAP
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Saint Andrew's
St. Andrew’s Community Centre (rear), South.C.Rd., Rialto, Dublin 8
(To the Rear of Building)
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Door to Freedom Group
Block B
Columb Barracks, Ashe St., Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Near Tesco
MAP
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Safe Harbour Group
Hillside Evangelical Church
Hillside Road, Greystones
road opp. Xtravision on Church Road
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
TH
More Will be Revealed Group
AIDS Alliance, 70 Eccles Street, Dublin 7
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
St,Tr
Resource Centre
Resource Centre, St. Joseph’s Parish Centre
Summerhill Road, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
(Opp Sandycove and Glasthule DARTStation) (Formerly Baker’s Corner Meeting)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Smash the illusion
Friends Meeting House
4/5 Eustace Street Dublin 2
basement level,
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
CDP
Woodstock Street, Athy
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey Street. Dublin 1
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CBH
Light of Hope Meeting
Light of Hope, C.A.R.P. Building, Killinarden Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, Dublin
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O
NA Meeting
Church of the Annunciation (rear), Cappagh Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Fatima Mansions Group
St. Andrew’s Community Centre
Rialto, Dublin 8
(rear of building)
MAP
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
How it Works and Why
The Glin Centre, Glin Rd., Coolock, Dublin 17
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Eternal Flame of Hope
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
NA Meeting
Club Room
Dominican Convent Primary School, Wicklow Town
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Shelter from the Storm
(in Salvation Army building) York House, Longford Street Lower, Dublin 1
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper Georges Street, DunLaoghaire
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
SG
NA Meeting
Summerhill Mental Health Centre
Summerhill Mental Health Centre, Summerhill Road
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Knocklyon Group
Rutland Centre, Knocklyon Road, Templeogue, Dublin 16
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
NA Meeting
The Good Shepherd Centre, Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Frontline to Freedom Group
Dublin Central Mission, Lower Abbey Street, Dublin 1
( Top Floor )
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Donore Community Centre
Donore Ave, Dublin 8
( Off Cork Street )
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
O
Living Clean - The Journey Continues
The Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin 1
Living Clean Book Study
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Truth Will Set You Free
The Priesthouse (Red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
M
Committed to the Message Group
Room 4
Lucan Parish Centre, (Behind Church), Lucan Rd., Lucan, Co. Dublin
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St
Steps to Freedom Group
Friend’s Meeting House
4/5 Eustace St, Dublin 2
( Basement )
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Tullamore Group
Health Centre beside Hospital
Ardan Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Together We Can
Old Post Office, Main Street, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Keep it Simple Group
New Oak Parish Centre
New Oak Estate, Off Staplestown Road, Carlow
MAP
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
The Haniel Centre
The Haniel Centre
No. 8, Burton Hall Avenue, Sandyford Ind. Est., Sandyford, Dublin 18
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
You Are Very Welcome Group
Resource Centre, Ballyfermot Road, Dublin 10
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The New Beginnings Group
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
ME
Lantern Centre
Lantern Centre
17 Synge Street, Dublin 8
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
We Do Recover
North Dublin Drugs & Alcohol Task Force
Unit 25, Town Centre Mall, Swords Village
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Hale Centre
The Hail Centre
205 Edenmore Avenue, Dublin
behind Concorde Pub
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
NA Meeting
Kiltalown House, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mountown Resource Centre
Maple House
72 Maple House, Mounttown Co. Dublin, Monkstown
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Never Alone Group
37a Coolmine Industrial Estate, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15
( Formerly The Bond Project Ltd. )
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sharing The Freedom Group
Spellman Center
17 Irishtown Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Aids Alliance
70 Eccles Street, Dublin 7
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
W,TH
Women’s Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
The Light and Dark Group
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
MAP
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
CDA Trust
Acot House
Drumnavanagh, Farnham Road, Cavan Town
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Keep it Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:35 pm
CBH
City Clinic
City Clinic
108 Amiens St., Dublin 1.
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
W
Women's meeting
The Stables, Bachelors Lane, Drogheda
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Keep the Faith Group
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
C
Addiction Centre
Upper Main Street, Arklow, Co Wicklow
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Unity Group
Cairde Building
Hampton Street, Balbriggan, Dublin
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
Beside Methodist Church
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Na Meeting
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles Youth Cafe, The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Miracles Happen Group
Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Hugs Not Drugs Group
Basement at rear of St. John’s Church
Dublin Road., Kilkenny Town
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
The Portarlington Hope Group
9 Foxcroft Street, Portarlington
off Main St
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
St
The Ultimate Weapon Group
Old Post Office, Main St., Tallaght, Dublin
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Together We Can Group
Youth Action Project, 1A Balcurris Rd., Ballymun, Dublin 11
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Road, Dublin
MAP
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
CF
Baby Steps Group
JADD, Fortunestown Way, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Child Friendly - Crèche (Independent)
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Blessed Sacrament
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
M
Men's Meeting
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
NA Meeting
Saint Kierans Community Hall, Tormey Villas, Athlone
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
W,NM
Women's Meeting Kiltilawn House
Kiltilawn House, Kiltilawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
Light of Recovery
St. John of Gods’ Hospital
Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper George’s Street, Dun Laoghaire
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
O
We Do Recover Group
Old Friary (beside Church)
Meath Street., Dublin 8
(A Celebration of Cleantime meeting)
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Home from Home Group
Killarney Court Community Centre
Sean McDermott St., Dublin 1
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Sreet., Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
NA Meeting
10 Dromheath Avenue, Ladyswell, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Knocklyon Group
Rutland Centre, Knocklyon Road, Templeogue, Dublin 16
MAP
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
NA Meeting
Aiseiri
Rosslare Road, Wexford Town
MAP
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey St., Dublin 1
(topfloor)
MAP
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Truth will set you Free
The Priesthouse (red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
NA Meeting
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Madely House
Madely House,
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
St
Came to Believe Group
Parish Centre
52 Grosvenor Road, Rathgar, Dublin 6
MAP
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
NA Meeting
Kells Peoples Resource Centre
Old Carrick School, Lord Edward Street, Townspark, Kells
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
St,Tr
Freedom & Hope Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
NA Meeting
behind the Mary Mercer Centre
Pastoral Centre, St. Thomas's Church, (Behind the Mary Mercer Centre), Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
Drogheda
Sunday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
Monday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
Tuesday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Truth Will Set You Free
The Priesthouse (Red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
Saturday
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The Truth will set you Free
The Priesthouse (red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
Dublin
Monday
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
O,CBH
Light of Hope Meeting
Light of Hope, C.A.R.P. Building, Killinarden Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, Dublin
MAP
Thursday
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Unity Group
Cairde Building
Hampton Street, Balbriggan, Dublin
MAP
SUNDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Truth Will Set You Free
The Priesthouse (Red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Truth will set you Free
The Priesthouse (red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,CBH
Light of Hope Meeting
Light of Hope, C.A.R.P. Building, Killinarden Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, Dublin
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Unity Group
Cairde Building
Hampton Street, Balbriggan, Dublin
MAP
THURSDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
C
Addiction Centre
Upper Main Street, Arklow, Co Wicklow
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Aids Alliance
70 Eccles Street, Dublin 7
MAP
FRIDAY
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
CF
Baby Steps Group
JADD, Fortunestown Way, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Child Friendly - Crèche (Independent)
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Road, Dublin
MAP
FRIDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Blessed Sacrament
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
CDA Trust
Acot House
Drumnavanagh, Farnham Road, Cavan Town
MAP
SUNDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
CDP
Woodstock Street, Athy
MAP
SUNDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
St
Came to Believe Group
Parish Centre
52 Grosvenor Road, Rathgar, Dublin 6
MAP
THURSDAY
12:30 PM - 1:35 PM
CBH
City Clinic
City Clinic
108 Amiens St., Dublin 1.
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M
Committed to the Message Group
Room 4
Lucan Parish Centre, (Behind Church), Lucan Rd., Lucan, Co. Dublin
MAP
TUESDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Donore Community Centre
Donore Ave, Dublin 8
( Off Cork Street )
MAP
SUNDAY
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Door to Freedom Group
Block B
Columb Barracks, Ashe St., Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Near Tesco
MAP
MONDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey Street. Dublin 1
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey St., Dublin 1
(topfloor)
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eternal Flame of Hope
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
SUNDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FDYS
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fatima Mansions Group
St. Andrew’s Community Centre
Rialto, Dublin 8
(rear of building)
MAP
SATURDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
St,Tr
Freedom & Hope Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
TUESDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frontline to Freedom Group
Dublin Central Mission, Lower Abbey Street, Dublin 1
( Top Floor )
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Hale Centre
The Hail Centre
205 Edenmore Avenue, Dublin
behind Concorde Pub
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Home from Home Group
Killarney Court Community Centre
Sean McDermott St., Dublin 1
MAP
MONDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
How it Works and Why
The Glin Centre, Glin Rd., Coolock, Dublin 17
MAP
SUNDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
Basement at rear of St. John’s Church
Dublin Road., Kilkenny Town
MAP
SUNDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
TH
(Behind Glin Sports Centre)
Just for Today Group
Brookhaven, Glin Road, Coolock
MAP
SUNDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Sreet., Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
SATURDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep it Simple Group
New Oak Parish Centre
New Oak Estate, Off Staplestown Road, Carlow
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep it Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
THURSDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keep the Faith Group
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Knocklyon Group
Rutland Centre, Knocklyon Road, Templeogue, Dublin 16
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Knocklyon Group
Rutland Centre, Knocklyon Road, Templeogue, Dublin 16
MAP
WEDNESDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ME
Lantern Centre
Lantern Centre
17 Synge Street, Dublin 8
MAP
MONDAY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
O,CBH
Light of Hope Meeting
Light of Hope, C.A.R.P. Building, Killinarden Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24, Dublin
MAP
FRIDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Light of Recovery
St. John of Gods’ Hospital
Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Living Clean - The Journey Continues
The Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin 1
Living Clean Book Study
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
Beside Methodist Church
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Madely House
Madely House,
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
FRIDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
M
Men's Meeting
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper Georges Street, DunLaoghaire
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper George’s Street, Dun Laoghaire
MAP
THURSDAY
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Miracles Happen Group
Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin
MAP
SUNDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
TH
More Will be Revealed Group
AIDS Alliance, 70 Eccles Street, Dublin 7
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mountown Resource Centre
Maple House
72 Maple House, Mounttown Co. Dublin, Monkstown
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O
NA Meeting
Church of the Annunciation (rear), Cappagh Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NA Meeting
Club Room
Dominican Convent Primary School, Wicklow Town
MAP
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
SG
NA Meeting
Summerhill Mental Health Centre
Summerhill Mental Health Centre, Summerhill Road
MAP
TUESDAY
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
NA Meeting
The Good Shepherd Centre, Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NA Meeting
Kiltalown House, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
NA Meeting
Saint Kierans Community Hall, Tormey Villas, Athlone
MAP
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
NA Meeting
10 Dromheath Avenue, Ladyswell, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15
MAP
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
NA Meeting
Aiseiri
Rosslare Road, Wexford Town
MAP
SATURDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
NA Meeting
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
NA Meeting
Kells Peoples Resource Centre
Old Carrick School, Lord Edward Street, Townspark, Kells
MAP
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
NA Meeting
behind the Mary Mercer Centre
Pastoral Centre, St. Thomas's Church, (Behind the Mary Mercer Centre), Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Na Meeting
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles Youth Cafe, The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
SUNDAY
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
St,Tr
Resource Centre
Resource Centre, St. Joseph’s Parish Centre
Summerhill Road, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
(Opp Sandycove and Glasthule DARTStation) (Formerly Baker’s Corner Meeting)
MAP
SUNDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Safe Harbour Group
Hillside Evangelical Church
Hillside Road, Greystones
road opp. Xtravision on Church Road
MAP
SUNDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Saint Andrew's
St. Andrew’s Community Centre (rear), South.C.Rd., Rialto, Dublin 8
(To the Rear of Building)
MAP
SUNDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
St
Room 10
Sancta Maria Collage
Room 10, Ballyroan Cresent, Rathfarnham
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sharing The Freedom Group
Spellman Center
17 Irishtown Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Shelter from the Storm
(in Salvation Army building) York House, Longford Street Lower, Dublin 1
MAP
SUNDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Smash the illusion
Friends Meeting House
4/5 Eustace Street Dublin 2
basement level,
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
St
Steps to Freedom Group
Friend’s Meeting House
4/5 Eustace St, Dublin 2
( Basement )
MAP
SUNDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Next door from Teach Mhuire Cafe upstairs
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
TUESDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
THURSDAY
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Haniel Centre
The Haniel Centre
No. 8, Burton Hall Avenue, Sandyford Ind. Est., Sandyford, Dublin 18
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Light and Dark Group
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Never Alone Group
37a Coolmine Industrial Estate, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15
( Formerly The Bond Project Ltd. )
MAP
WEDNESDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The New Beginnings Group
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Portarlington Hope Group
9 Foxcroft Street, Portarlington
off Main St
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Truth Will Set You Free
The Priesthouse (Red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Truth will set you Free
The Priesthouse (red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Tullamore Group
Health Centre beside Hospital
Ardan Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
St
The Ultimate Weapon Group
Old Post Office, Main St., Tallaght, Dublin
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Unity Group
Cairde Building
Hampton Street, Balbriggan, Dublin
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Together We Can
Old Post Office, Main Street, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Together We Can Group
Youth Action Project, 1A Balcurris Rd., Ballymun, Dublin 11
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
We Do Recover
North Dublin Drugs & Alcohol Task Force
Unit 25, Town Centre Mall, Swords Village
MAP
SUNDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
We Do Recover Group
Old Friary (beside Church)
Meath Street., Dublin 8
(A Celebration of Cleantime meeting)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
W,NM
Women's Meeting Kiltilawn House
Kiltilawn House, Kiltilawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP
THURSDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
W
Women's meeting
The Stables, Bachelors Lane, Drogheda
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
W,TH
Women’s Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
You Are Very Welcome Group
Resource Centre, Ballyfermot Road, Dublin 10
MAP
SUNDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Next door from Teach Mhuire Cafe upstairs
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
TUESDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
THURSDAY
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Teach Mhuire
(up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
CDA Trust
Acot House
Drumnavanagh, Farnham Road, Cavan Town
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Step To Freedom Group
Across from the church
Parochial House, Dublin Road, Portlaoise
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
NA Meeting
Aiseiri
Rosslare Road, Wexford Town
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Resource Centre
Ballyfermot Road, Dublin
MAP
THURSDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
Basement at rear of St. John’s Church
Dublin Road., Kilkenny Town
MAP
THURSDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Keep the Faith Group
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
FRIDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Blessed Sacrament
Blessed Sacrament Hall
Bachelor’s Walk, Dublin 1
MAP
SUNDAY
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Door to Freedom Group
Block B
Columb Barracks, Ashe St., Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Near Tesco
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Unity Group
Cairde Building
Hampton Street, Balbriggan, Dublin
MAP
THURSDAY
12:30 PM - 1:35 PM
CBH
City Clinic
City Clinic
108 Amiens St., Dublin 1.
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NA Meeting
Club Room
Dominican Convent Primary School, Wicklow Town
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper Georges Street, DunLaoghaire
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Message of Recovery Group
D.R.O.P. Centre
45 Upper George’s Street, Dun Laoghaire
MAP
MONDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey Street. Dublin 1
MAP
SATURDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CBH
Downtown Group
Dublin Central Mission
Lower Abbey St., Dublin 1
(topfloor)
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Light and Dark Group
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
FDYS Youth Centre, Francis St, Wexford Town
MAP
SUNDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Smash the illusion
Friends Meeting House
4/5 Eustace Street Dublin 2
basement level,
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
St
Steps to Freedom Group
Friend’s Meeting House
4/5 Eustace St, Dublin 2
( Basement )
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Tullamore Group
Health Centre beside Hospital
Ardan Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
MAP
SUNDAY
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Safe Harbour Group
Hillside Evangelical Church
Hillside Road, Greystones
road opp. Xtravision on Church Road
MAP
SATURDAY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
NA Meeting
Kells Peoples Resource Centre
Old Carrick School, Lord Edward Street, Townspark, Kells
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Home from Home Group
Killarney Court Community Centre
Sean McDermott St., Dublin 1
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Eternal Flame of Hope
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
SATURDAY
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
NA Meeting
Killarney Court Community Centre,
Sean McDermott Street, Dublin 1
MAP
WEDNESDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ME
Lantern Centre
Lantern Centre
17 Synge Street, Dublin 8
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Madely House
Madely House
Florence Road, Bray
Beside Methodist Church
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Madely House
Madely House,
Florence Road, Bray
beside Methodist Church
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mountown Resource Centre
Maple House
72 Maple House, Mounttown Co. Dublin, Monkstown
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep it Simple Group
New Oak Parish Centre
New Oak Estate, Off Staplestown Road, Carlow
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
We Do Recover
North Dublin Drugs & Alcohol Task Force
Unit 25, Town Centre Mall, Swords Village
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
O
We Do Recover Group
Old Friary (beside Church)
Meath Street., Dublin 8
(A Celebration of Cleantime meeting)
MAP
THURSDAY
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Miracles Happen Group
Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin
MAP
SATURDAY
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
St
Came to Believe Group
Parish Centre
52 Grosvenor Road, Rathgar, Dublin 6
MAP
SUNDAY
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM
St,Tr
Resource Centre
Resource Centre, St. Joseph’s Parish Centre
Summerhill Road, Dun Laoghaire, Co. Dublin
(Opp Sandycove and Glasthule DARTStation) (Formerly Baker’s Corner Meeting)
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
M
Committed to the Message Group
Room 4
Lucan Parish Centre, (Behind Church), Lucan Rd., Lucan, Co. Dublin
MAP
SUNDAY
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep it Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Sreet., Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
SATURDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Keep It Simple Group
Sacred Heart Hall
Chaff Street, Graiguecullen, Carlow
MAP
SUNDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
MONDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
We Do Recover Group
Schoil Mhuire Fatima Building (red door)
Dublin road, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sharing The Freedom Group
Spellman Center
17 Irishtown Road, Ringsend, Dublin 4
MAP
MONDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fatima Mansions Group
St. Andrew’s Community Centre
Rialto, Dublin 8
(rear of building)
MAP
FRIDAY
7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Light of Recovery
St. John of Gods’ Hospital
Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
SG
NA Meeting
Summerhill Mental Health Centre
Summerhill Mental Health Centre, Summerhill Road
MAP
SUNDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
W,TH
Women’s Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
SATURDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Came to Believe Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
St,Tr
Freedom & Hope Group
Teach Mhuire (up the steps to the right of Teach Mhuire cafe - top floor)
38/39 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin 1
MAP
WEDNESDAY
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The New Beginnings Group
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
FRIDAY
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
M
Men's Meeting
The Carmelite Community Centre
Aungier Street, Dublin 2
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
FRIDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
The Living Clean Group
The Community Center
Tom Bellew Avenue, Dundalk, Co. Louth
MAP
SUNDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hugs Not Drugs Group
The Good Shepard Center
Church Lane, Kilkenny
MAP
WEDNESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Hale Centre
The Hail Centre
205 Edenmore Avenue, Dublin
behind Concorde Pub
MAP
TUESDAY
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM
The Haniel Centre
The Haniel Centre
No. 8, Burton Hall Avenue, Sandyford Ind. Est., Sandyford, Dublin 18
MAP
TUESDAY
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
O
Living Clean - The Journey Continues
The Outhouse
Capel Street, Dublin 1
Living Clean Book Study
MAP
MONDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
WEDNESDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
FRIDAY
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
To
Steps To Living Group
The Parochial House
Resource Centre, Navan, Co. Meath
beside St. Mary’s Church
MAP
TUESDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Truth Will Set You Free
The Priesthouse (Red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
SATURDAY
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Truth will set you Free
The Priesthouse (red door, behind Augustinian church)
Bachelors Lane, Drogheda, Drogheda
MAP
SUNDAY
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FDYS
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
THURSDAY
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Na Meeting
The Shambles Youth Cafe
The Shambles Youth Cafe, The Shambles, Mary Street, New Ross
MAP
SATURDAY
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
NA Meeting
behind the Mary Mercer Centre
Pastoral Centre, St. Thomas's Church, (Behind the Mary Mercer Centre), Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24
MAP